Our staff

Mr Gough

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pupil Premium

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Subject Lead - PSHE/RSE

Mental Health Lead


Mrs Gooch

Assistant Head Teacher

Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead

Subject Lead - Curriculum Lead. History, Geography and RE Lead.

Green Class (Year 3 and 4) Teacher

Mrs Finch

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Senior Leadership Team

Yellow Class Teacher - Year 2

SENDCo

Subject Lead - Maths

Mrs Norman

Reception (Red) Class Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead

E-safety Lead

School Council and School Parliament lead

Subject Lead PE

SENDCo (Maternity cover for Mrs Finch)


Mrs Ainstee-Parry -

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Reception (Red) Class Teacher

( Monday and Friday)

Modern Foreign Languages Lead


Mrs Parker

Orange Class Teacher - Year 1

Assessment lead

Phonics lead

Subject lead: Creative Arts (Art, Design and Technology and Music)


Mrs Forrest

Blue Class Teacher - Year 4 and 5

Eco-Council Leader

Science and Computing lead.

Mrs Cape

Violet Class Teacher - Year 6

Mental Health lead - Complete Human Strategy lead

English, reading, oracy and handwriting lead


Mrs Johannessen

Business Manager


Mrs Stones

Office manager

Attendance Lead


Mrs Meldrum

Higher Level Teaching Assistant




Mrs Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Librarian


Mrs Ashmore

Learning Support Assistant

Nurture support


Mrs Ward

Learning Support Assistant and office assistant


Mrs Steer

Learning Support Assistant

School Reading Advocate

First Aid Lead

Mrs Kondowe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Brett

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Miss Hawes

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Godwin

Learning Support Assistant


Mrs Shann

Mid Day Supervisor


Mrs Cullum

Mid Day Supervisor


Ms Nichols

Cleaner and friend to all

Dave Smith

Site Caretaker

Erin Foote

Trust Reading Lead

Reading club

In school every Wednesday

Mrs Smith

Yellow Class Teacher - Year 2

Monday to Wednesday

Mr Collins

Yellow Class Teacher - Year 2

Thursday and Friday